Privacy Policy

 PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

 

Scope of the personal data protection policy

This personal data protection policy covers any data processing that may occur when browsing or interacting with any of our web pages or social networks in which we can have a presence (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, etc.). At the end of this document, special information is specified in the case of the use of social networks. It will also be applied to any internal company procedure that requires data collection, either in paper forms or any other system.

 

In any of these media, you can consult information, and in some cases fill out forms, answer surveys, participate in competitions, make inquiries, send photographs, make comments, etc. … and, therefore, provide us with personal data information. . All treatments are subject to our privacy policy.

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights , we inform you that the personal data you provide us will be processed by CAMPING JONCAR MAR SL, with registered office C / Bernat Metge, 10 17480 Roses. CIF B55301022, Email info@campingjoncarmar.com

Who is the Delegate of Protection of Personal Data?

The Delegate of Protection of Personal Data is the person in charge of protecting the fundamental right to the protection of personal data in CAMPING JONCAR MAR SL and is responsible for compliance with the data protection regulations. You can contact the Delegate of Protection of Personal Data at the following address: info@campingjoncarmar.com

 

What Personal Data are collected and their purpose?

We detail the personal data that it manages, as well as its purposes.

 

TreatmentCUSTOMERS
PurposeManage customer data to manage your reservation.
Data categoriescustomers
DataIdentification data: Name and surname, ID, address, telephone, mail Date of birth Credit card Vehicle data
LegitimationContractual relationship
OriginOf the interested party
RecipientsThose provided by regulations
Conservation timeThose provided by regulations
International transfersThere is no international data transfer

 

Treatment:INFORMATION
PurposeRespond to requests for information that are received through the web
Data categoriesPeople requesting information
Data:Name, surname, mail, telephone
LegitimationLegitimate interest
Origin:Of the interested party
RecipientsThere are no data communications.
Conservation:Until the request has been managed.
International transfersThere are no international data transfers.

 

 

TreatmentVIDEO SURVEILLANCE
PurposeVideo surveillance of access to facilities
Data categoriesPeople who access the facilities
DataImages
LegitimationLegitimate interest
OriginOf the interested party
RecipientsForces and security forces
Conservation timeOne month maximum
International transfersThere is no international data transfer

 

Your consent may be revoked at any time.

CAMPING JONCAR MAR SL uses tools to analyze user profiles, behaviors or preferences and subsequently conduct targeted campaigns based on this data.

 Why do we use your personal data?

Below, we explain the legal basis that allows us to process your personal data.

1.- In compliance with a contractual relationship

2.- When you give us your consent.

3.- For the legitimate interest of CAMPING JONCAR MAR SL to show you services, products and initiatives that may interest you

4.- Compliance with obligations imposed by law.

We remind you that you can revoke your consent at any time at the following address: info@campingjoncarmar.com

 

Publications of photos or videos on the website or on social networks

For the publication of photographs or videos of our workers, customers, users or minors on the web or social networks, as well as to collect data to conduct a contest or treat any other personal data, we previously obtain the prior, explicit, indisputable and prior consent. Informed of the owner who, in the case of children under 14, is granted by parents or legal guardians.

The treatment of these photos complies with the principle of proportionality, that is, they are only treated strictly for the purpose for which the consent has been given.

Data not relevant

CAMPING JONCAR MAR SL warns the user that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the user must always take into account that he can only provide personal data corresponding to your own identity and that are adequate, relevant, current, accurate and true

How long will we keep your data?

CAMPING JONCAR MAR SL stores your Personal Data while it is necessary for the purpose for which they were collected. If the guideline is different from that indicated in this policy, it is detailed in the relevant document.

Who will we communicate your data to?

CAMPING JONCAR MAR SL will only transfer your data in those services in which it is indicated and in the cases provided by law.

No international transfers of your personal data will be made.

In the case of social networks, all information and content published by the user will be subject to communication and shared with the rest of the users who consult this social network, due to the nature of the service.

Security measures

CAMPING JONCAR MAR SL ensures the absolute confidentiality and privacy of the personal data collected and therefore essential security measures have been adopted to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access and thus guarantee its integrity and security.

The User undertakes to make diligent use and not to make his username and password available to third parties, and also undertakes to make available to the company any, theft, loss or risk of third party access to its user.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?

 

RightContentAttention channel
AccessYou can consult the personal data managed by CAMPING JONCAR MAR SL. 

 

 

 

info@campingjoncarmar.com

RectificationYou can modify your personal data when they are inaccurate.
SuppressionYou can request the deletion of your personal data
OppositionYou can request that your personal data not be processed.
Treatment LimitationYou can request the limitation to the processing of your data in the following cases:- While checking the challenge of the accuracy of your data

– When CAMPING JONCAR MAR SL does not need to process your data, but you need them for the exercise or defense of claims.

PortabilityYou can receive in electronic format the data you have provided us in electronic format
If you consider that we have not treated your personal data in accordance with the regulations you can contact the Data Protection Delegate at the address info@campingjoncarmar.comHowever, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).
To exercise your rights, accompany your request with a copy of your ID or document proving your identity.
The exercise of your rights is free

 

Social networks

The operation of social networks is not under the control of CAMPING JONCAR MAR SL., And therefore the information published will be shared by all users who consult them. Likewise, these networks allow interaction with other users, and therefore, below are some premises that must be taken into account.

The purpose of using social networks is to give visibility and dissemination of the products developed by CAMPING JONCAR MAR SL

In principle, the same data protection policy specified in this document applies, regarding the collection, processing and transfer of data.

The user must commit to:

  • Not publish information that does not meet the requirements of truthfulness, public interest and respect for the dignity of people. In particular, the user will have to avoid any conduct that may threaten the principle of non-discrimination based on sex, race, religion, ideology or any other personal or social circumstance, and against privacy, honor and the image itself, being the final person in charge on the veracity and legality of the contents that it publishes.
  • Do not record or publish images, videos or any other type of registration without the consent of those affected.

CAMPING JONCAR MAR SL does not identify itself with the opinions expressed by others or with the ideology of the profiles with which it has a friendship in any social network.

CAMPING JONCAR MAR SL reserves the right to remove from its social networks any information published by others that violates the law, prompts to do so, or contains messages that threaten the dignity of people or institutions. As well as block or report the author profile of these messages.

Recommendations to users

  • Review and read the general conditions of use and the privacy policy of the social network at the time of registration.
  • Learn the possibilities of configuration and use that the network offers.
  • Properly configure the degree of privacy of the user profile in the social network.
  • Do not post excessive information about your personal and family life.
  • Be careful about publishing audiovisual and graphic content on your profile, especially if images related to third parties will be hosted.
  • Do not offer third party data without their prior consent.

The social networks managed by CAMPING JONCAR MAR SL are:

RedAddress
Facebookhttps://www.facebook.com/CampingJoncarMar
twitterhttps://twitter.com/joncarmar
Instagramhttps://www.instagram.com/campingjoncarmar/
youtubehttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMekDgOKnuQ7QrLh9gd79Aw